Free Classifieds
Home | Post Ad | My Account | Help | Affiliate Program | Local Classifieds | Just Viewed | Keyword Alerts
Affiliate Program
Post Ad
Enter your zip to find stuff near you
 Classifieds > Miscellaneous > Everything ElseFlag
Click here to flag this ad for review or to report a problem

TRENDnet TFC-1000S50 Fiber Converter 1000Base-T to

Item ID#:555557Location:
Miami, Florida
Seller ID#:154179 Views:

This classified ad has expired

Click here to view current advertisements similar to this one.

TRENDnet TFC-1000S50 Fiber Converter 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Single-Mode (50Km) with SC-Type Connector (TFC 1000S50 TFC1000S50 Trendware): Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX, Supported Frame Size: No limitation (Standard Ethernet and Jumbo Frame), Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters, 1000Base-SX: Multi Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 Ám up to 550 meters. 62.5/125 Ám up to 220 meters, 1000Base-LX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 Ám, up to 50 Km, Wavelength: 1300nm, Protocol: CSMA/CD, Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x 1000Base-LX, Data Transfer Rate: 1000Mbps.
My Account
Post Ad
Local Classifieds
Help Topics
Copyright© 1999 - 2018 USFreeads. All rights reserved
Please read our Terms of service & Privacy Policy

Contact Us
Privacy Policy
Terms of Service

3/18/2018 11:43:47 PM UTC