Free Classifieds
Home | Post Ad | My Account | Help | Affiliate Program | Local Classifieds | Just Viewed | Keyword Alerts
Username:
Password:
Affiliate Program
Post Ad
Enter your zip to find stuff near you
 
 Classifieds > Business Opportunities > TravelAffiliate Ad (info)
An affiliate ad has been posted by a person or company who markets/sells products for another person or company. The advertiser would usually receive a commission for a sale or lead generated.
- Flag
Click here to flag this ad for review or to report a problem

Visa Viet Nam

Item ID#:2455804Location:
Unlisted
Seller ID#:639584 Views:
529
Price:$UnspecifiedExpires:expired

This classified ad has expired

Click here to view current advertisements similar to this one.

How to apply for Visa to Vietnam?You can either utilize your self at Vietnamese embassies or consulates in your region or have a nearby journey agent (your sponsor) to do a component or total its method.By by yourself (at Vietnam Embassy/Consulate in your nation).- Necessary docs... you have to submit. * Passport of six weeks validity * Visa app types * Possibly some other people required by Vietnam embassy or consulates in your landVisa types are obtainable by obtaining straight at the Embassy/Consulate or by mail carrier with a stamped, self-addressed pre-paid return envelope sent to their Visa section - Vietnam Embassy/Consulate. Request by e-mail is possibly acceptable (in some instances).See Visa request form and list of Vietnamese Embassies and Consulates abroad (also obtainable Foreign Embassies and Consulates in Vietnam).- Processing Time. processing traveler visa request normally requires four to ten doing work days to weeks.- Price. the charges vary from embassy to embassy; about $50 in Bangkok and $85 in Washington, for example.By means of vacation agency.Supply two kinds of visa solutions... Visa Application letter and Total-packaged service (on-arrival visa). Please refer to the detailed visa procedure and providers for a lot more infoKinds of Visa to VietnamTraveler visa (quick staying time)This is what you will need to enter and keep in Vietnam inside of a short period! Generally, it is obtainable for a single-calendar month individual-the pass visa (maximum keep in Vietnam for 1 calendar month). Traveller visa may well be prolonged as soon as for 30 times right after your arrival in Vietnam. If you program to commit a lot more than a 30 days in Vietnam, or if you strategy to exit Vietnam and re-key in from other countries, for eg., Cambodia, Laos or China, you will require a 3-calendar month numerous-the road visa with approval from local agents.Diplomatic and Official Visas- No costs unless otherwise agreed upon involving Vietnam and applicant's region- On using for this visa, the applicant must submit an official letter from the concerned agencies of neighborhood federal government, foreign embassies or consulates accredited to the applicant's land, international organizations, or other accredited organizations dependent in that regionEnterprise VisaCompany visas are normally valid for three or 6 months, enabling several entries and the proper to work in Vietnam. A single-year enterprise visas are also probable with particular permission. To get a enterprise visa, you frequently require a letter from a company sponsor in Vietnam. Acquiring a organization visa has now turn out to be inexpensive and simple, despite the fact that rates almost double individuals of a traveller visa. It is typically simpler to utilize for a organization visa once in Vietnam, after having arrived with a tourist visa.College student visaA college student visa is generally arranged right after your arrival. It's acceptable to get into Vietnam on a tourist visa, enroll in a Vietnamese language course and then apply at the immigration department for a modify in your visa status. In fact, the least difficult way to do this is to contact a take a trip firm and have them assist you make the application form.Prolonged Visa vs. non-lengthy Visa (In terms of extension periods)If you've obtained the dollars, they've got the rubber stamp. If you will need to stay some a lot more time out of your visa validity, you can get the Immigration Dept extend your visa. Traveller-visa extension fees only around US$ten, but it is easier to pay far more and sort this out via a vacation agency in a a lot more simple way. Obtaining the stamp you can be a bureaucratic nightmare. The method normally takes two or three nights and you can only extend as soon as for 30 nights. In theory, you need to be capable to extend your visa in any provincial capital. In reality, it goes most smoothly in key cities, such as HCMC, Hanoi, Danang and Hue, which cater to mass tourism.Solitary The road Visa vs. Several access (or Re-Access) Visa (In terms of the pass periods)It's possible to check out Cambodia, Laos or any other land from Vietnam and then re- get into Vietnam without having getting to utilize for an additional visa. On the other hand, you need to employ for a re-access visa prior to you leave Vietnam. If you do not have a re-access visa, you will have to go via the complete Vietnamese visa process again. Re-the pass visas are least complicated to arrange in Hanoi or Hochiminh Town, but you will practically undoubtedly have to ask a vacation agent to do the paperwork for you. They charge about US$25 for this support and can full the procedure in a working day or two.Vietnam Visa OverviewSome might believe it is a little bit complex to get a Visa to Vietnam. In truth, Vietnam is now open and warmly welcomes vacationers in the planet. And so, if you know how, it is not only uncomplicated but also simple and easy.To finest help you - our precious potential vacationers, we offer you with some helpful details to bear in thoughts if you would like to apply for a visa to Vietnam...Vietnam Visa ExemptionOnly people of particular nations can go to Vietnam without having an Access Visa, particularly as follows. * Not a lot more than 30 times. for individuals of Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos. * Not much more than 21 times... for people of Philippines. * Not far more than 15 nights. for individuals of Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland, Russia and Cambodia. * French people holding legitimate diplomatic passports are exempt from visa needs when visiting Vietnam and are authorized to remain for up 3 weeks at one particular time or on several visits inside six weeks since their very first immigration dates. * People of Chile holding legitimate diplomatic or official passports are exempt from needing access, exit and transit visas in Vietnam's territory and are permitted to keep for up 60 days on each and every pay a visit to.Residents from all other countries are necessary to get an The road Visa ahead of departure or a pre-approved The pass Visa (issued on arrival at Vietnam's International Airports) supplied just before arrival in Vietnam.Visa-to-Vietnam App Process. Direct and Indirect StrategiesThe entire Vietnam Visa process may be a tiny little bit difficult if you do not know precisely what measures to carry in order.It is typical that you obtain your The road Visa by getting a legitimate passport stamped earlier to your departure by using to the Vietnam Embassy and/or Consulate (in circumstance there's a Consulate instead of Embassy) in your country, which may possibly carry from four to ten operating days.Nonetheless, implementing directly brings in some drawbacks if your distinct town does not have a Vietnamese Embassy, and there are 4 to ten - day time procedural delays which occasionally take place with visa approvals at embassies outside Vietnam. Hence, in this situation, making use of a Vietnam Visa online assistance (a genuine qualitative a single) can make this requirement a rather quick physical exercise. Vietnam-Visa.com offers you with a dependable assistance with basic and significantly quicker procedures that is Visa on arrival.Visa on Arrival will be your greatest alternative for you.- In case there is no Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in your nation, or- You would like to make Vietnam portion of a multi-destination trip, or basically- You do not want to wait for your visa stamped following 4-ten working days at Vietnam Embassy,What is a 'Visa on Arrival ?':Visa on arrival is only applicable for those traveling by air to Vietnam and your visa will be stamped at Vietnam airport. For visa on arrival, you employ on the web at our web site http.// [please contact me for website address] to 1 working day (urgent services) or two-three operating times (typical services). With this visa approval letter, passport, a couple of pictures and stamping fee (25 USD for one the road visa, 50 USD for multiple the pass visa), your visa will be stamped at Vietnam airport.This is probably the least difficult way to attain your visa without possessing to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your vacation. It is a legitimate option when applying for a vacationer/company visa. The The road Visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our Immigration Checkpoint.How to get a Visa on Arrival. The support also facilitates buyers at most in this scenario. We attain what is known as a 'Vietnam Approval Letter' for you from the Vietnam Immigration Department. Then we will send you a copy by fax or e mail. Copies of the exact same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam Immigration Checkpoints at Worldwide Airports only. Hence when you arrive in Vietnam, the Immigration officers will have people docs on hand and will be in a position to issue your Access Visa expediently..Visa Viet Nam
Share
My Account
Post Ad
Local Classifieds
Help Topics
Copyright© 1999 - 2014 USFreeads. All rights reserved
Please read our Terms of service & Privacy Policy

Contact Us
Privacy Policy
Terms of Service
0

BHRddBvHBRdstA
10/24/2014 3:50:38 PM UTC